PropertyIndex

Sky Bay Hotel

Completed · Q1 2021|452 units · 1 tower

Alerts: Get notified of every new DLD-registered sale and rental contract.

Sky Bay Hotel is a completed apartment development by T F G REAL ESTATE L.L.C in Business Bay, comprising 452 registered units. 406 sales are registered with the Dubai Land Department, at a current PIX© price of AED 4,040 per sqft. At AED 4,040 per sqft, Sky Bay Hotel prices 65% above the Business Bay average of AED 2,449 per sqft on registered sales.

PIX© price · 18.8% YoY
944KAED
Typical
4,040AED
PSF
Gross yield
PIX© rent ÷ PIX© price
Sale records
406
DLD · all time
Rent contracts
1
Ejari · all time
Sky Bay Hotel

Units

Every unit type registered in this project. PIX© values are EMA-weighted current figures from registered records. Select a row for detail.

TypeUnitsPIX© PricePIX© PSFPSF YoYPIX© Rent /yrYield
PIX© Core
Project-Wide
179 – 1,135 sqft
452944K4,04018.8%
Hospitality
Studio · Hotel Room
348 – 566 sqft
415
1 Bed · Hotel Room
939 – 1,135 sqft
22
Commercial
Office
179 – 404 sqft
7
Shop
666 sqft
5
Store
270 – 310 sqft
3
Sales — Project-Wide406 DLD records
Sale price AED/sqft · monthly · all time

Price per sqft has risen +18.8% over the last 12 months, to AED 4,040, across 406 registered sales.

PIX©Entry
PIX©Standard
PIX©Premium
PSF YoY
3-month change
Price range · all time
PSF range
Avg size
Cash : mortgage
Off-plan : ready
DateSizePricePSFUnit TypeType
6 Jul 2026174768,3504,404PremiumPayment Plan Sale
4 Jun 20263561,471,6504,138StandardPayment Plan Sale
11 Feb 20263501,027,7052,939StandardStandard Sale
Rentals — Project-Wide1 Ejari contracts

We don’t plot a PIX© rent trend for units with less than 12 DLD-registered contracts — this unit type only has 1. Review the official Ejari records below to make your own determination.

Rent range · all time
Renewals
Corporate
Start DateSizeRent / YrRent PSFUnit TypeType
16 Feb 20235,71620,000Standardnew

Comparables

How this project prices against its peers, ranked by PIX© price per square foot.

Comparable projects in Business Bay

The closest-priced registered projects in Business Bay.

Common questions about Sky Bay Hotel

Answered from Dubai Land Department registered transactions.

How much does a property in Sky Bay Hotel cost?

Property in Sky Bay Hotel sells at a current PIX© price of AED 4,040 per sqft, or about AED 944,066 for a typical unit, based on 406 sales registered with the Dubai Land Department.

Is Sky Bay Hotel completed?

Yes. Sky Bay Hotel is recorded as completed in the Dubai Land Department project register (completed q1 2021).

Who is the developer of Sky Bay Hotel?

Sky Bay Hotel is developed by T F G REAL ESTATE L.L.C, the developer recorded against the project in the Dubai Land Department register.

How many units are in Sky Bay Hotel?

Sky Bay Hotel holds 452 registered units, per the Dubai Land Department unit register.

Have prices in Sky Bay Hotel gone up or down?

Price per sqft has risen +18.8% over the last 12 months, to AED 4,040, across 406 registered sales.