PropertyIndex

Kappa Acca 1

73 units · 1 building

Kappa Acca 1 is a development in Dubai South (Dubai World Central), comprising 73 registered units. 42 sales are registered with the Dubai Land Department, at a current PIX© price of AED 1,153 per sqft. At AED 1,153 per sqft, Kappa Acca 1 prices 30% below the Dubai South (Dubai World Central) median of AED 1,652 per sqft on registered sales.

PIX© price
652KAED
Typical
1,153AED
PSF
Gross yield
7.2%
PIX© rent ÷ PIX© price
Sale records
42
DLD · all time
Rent contracts
269
Ejari · all time
Exclusive to PropertyIndex©

PIX© Unit History

Pick a building and floor, or select a position in any table below, to follow one unit through every registered owner and tenant.

Floor
Units on floor 2
…

Studio on Floor 2, Kappa Acca 1

Size
Record
Apr 2023 to Oct 2026
Owners
2
Tenants
1
Price change
Yield on cost
Sale price by owner
PartyDatePrice / RentAEDPSFvs priorHeldNote
2Owner 26 Oct 20264 d
Current owner
Sold with tenant in place
Owner 1 · Undisclosed—Acquisition date and price not on record
1Tenant 119 Jul 2026
Renewal
Owner not on record
1Tenant 119 Jul 202512 mo
Renewal
Owner not on record
1Tenant 129 Apr 20253 mo
Renewal
Owner not on record
1Tenant 129 Apr 202412 mo
Renewal
Owner not on record
1Tenant 129 Apr 202312 mo
Owner not on record
PIX© Airbnb Calculator

Your nightly rate and occupancy, against this unit’s registered record.

Studio · Floor 2 · Kappa Acca 1
Occupancy (237 nights)
%
Fees (optional)
%
Management, cleaning, platform fees: a percent of revenue, or a yearly amount.
Enter a nightly rate to test your scenario against this unit’s record.
Kappa Acca 1

Units

Every unit type registered in this project. PIX© values are EMA-weighted current figures from registered records. Select a row for detail.

TypeUnitsPIX© PricePIX© PSFPSF YoYPIX© Rent /yrYield
PIX© Core
Project-Wide
396 - 935 sqft
73652K1,153-47K7.2%
Residential
Studio · Apartment
396 - 447 sqft
36-
1 Bed · Apartment
613 - 754 sqft
28-
2 Bed · Apartment
934 - 935 sqft
8-
Commercial
Warehouse
-
1-----
Sales - Project-Wide42 DLD records
PIX© price analysis
All time
PIX©Entry
PIX©Standard
PIX©Premium
PSF YoY
3-month change
Price range
PSF range
Avg size
Cash : mortgage
Off-plan : ready
Latest transactions
DateUnit No.BedsPositionSizePricePSFvs Prior SaleTierType
6 Oct 20261 BedKappa Acca 1 · Floor 3639694,5791,088-PremiumStandard Sale
6 Oct 2026StudioKappa Acca 1 · Floor 2415525,1701,265-StandardStandard Sale
6 Oct 2026StudioKappa Acca 1 · Floor 2415525,1701,265-StandardStandard Sale
Rentals - Project-Wide269 Ejari contracts
PIX© rent analysis
PIX©Entry
PIX©Standard
PIX©Premium
Rent PSF YoY
Gross yield
Rent range
Renewals
Latest contracts
Start DateUnit No.BedsPositionSizeRent / YrRent PSFvs Prior RentTierType
18 Oct 20262 BedKappa Acca 1 · Floor 393570,00075-StandardCONTRACT
2 Oct 20261 BedKappa Acca 1 · Floor 175453,50071-StandardCONTRACT
1 Oct 2026StudioKappa Acca 1 · Floor G44738,00085-Entry LevelCERTIFICATE

Comparables

How this project prices against its peers, ranked by PIX© price per square foot.

Comparable projects in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

The closest-priced registered projects in Dubai South (Dubai World Central).

Common questions about Kappa Acca 1

Answered from Dubai Land Department registered transactions.

How much does a property in Kappa Acca 1 cost?

Property in Kappa Acca 1 sells at a current PIX© price of AED 1,153 per sqft, or about AED 651,775 for a typical unit, based on 42 sales registered with the Dubai Land Department.

What is the rental yield in Kappa Acca 1?

Kappa Acca 1 yields 7.2% gross, calculated from current PIX© rent against current PIX© sale price, across 269 registered Ejari contracts.

How many units are in Kappa Acca 1?

Kappa Acca 1 holds 73 registered units, per the Dubai Land Department unit register.