PropertyIndex

Avarra by Palace

Under Construction · Date not reported|694 units · 1 tower

Alerts: Get notified of every new DLD-registered sale and rental contract.

Avarra by Palace is an under-construction development by EMAAR in Business Bay, comprising 694 registered units. 154 sales are registered with the Dubai Land Department, at a current PIX© price of AED 3,422 per sqft. At AED 3,422 per sqft, Avarra by Palace prices 32% above the Business Bay median of AED 2,583 per sqft on registered sales.

PIX© price
4.24MAED
Typical
3,422AED
PSF
Gross yield
Awaiting handover
PIX© rent ÷ PIX© price
Sale records
154
DLD · all time
Rent contracts
Awaiting handover
Ejari · all time
Exclusive to PropertyIndex©

PIX© Unit History

Pick a building and floor, or select a position in any table below, to follow one unit through every registered owner and tenant.

Floor
Units on floor 10

2 Bed on Floor 10, Avarra by Palace

Size
Record
Feb 2026 to May 2026
Owners
2
Tenants
0
Price change
Yield on cost
Sale price by owner
PartyDatePrice / RentAEDPSFvs priorHeldNote
2Owner 218 May 20264 mo
Current owner
1Owner 13 Feb 20263 mo
PIX© Airbnb Calculator

Your nightly rate and occupancy, against this unit’s registered record.

2 Bed · Floor 10 · Avarra by Palace
Occupancy (237 nights)
%
Fees (optional)
%
Management, cleaning, platform fees: a percent of revenue, or a yearly amount.
Enter a nightly rate to test your scenario against this unit’s record.
Avarra by Palace

Units

Every unit type registered in this project. PIX© values are EMA-weighted current figures from registered records. Select a row for detail.

TypeUnitsPIX© PricePIX© PSFPSF YoY
PIX© Core
Project-Wide
790 - 14,861 sqft
6944.24M3,422-
Residential
1 Bed · Apartment
790 - 829 sqft
314-
2 Bed · Apartment
1,199 - 1,453 sqft
234-
3 Bed · Apartment
1,640 - 1,862 sqft
118-
4 Bed · Apartment
4,226 - 4,795 sqft
21-
6 Bed · Apartment
14,861 sqft
1-
Commercial
Shop
803 - 2,296 sqft
6---
No rental contracts registered - the project has not handed over.
Sales - Project-Wide154 DLD records
PIX© price analysis
All time
PIX©Entry
PIX©Standard
PIX©Premium
PSF YoY
3-month change
Price range
PSF range
Avg size
Cash : mortgage
Off-plan : ready
Latest transactions
DateUnit No.BedsPositionSizePricePSFvs Prior SaleTierType
24 Aug 20263 BedAvarra by Palace · Floor 511,8216,045,8883,320-Entry LevelOff-Plan Sale
30 Jul 20261 BedAvarra by Palace · Floor 308252,948,8883,576-PremiumOff-Plan Sale
29 Jun 20261 BedAvarra by Palace · Floor 468253,055,8883,705-PremiumOff-Plan Sale
Rentals - Project-Wide
PIX© rent analysis
No Ejari rental contracts. Contracts appear once handover occurs and tenancies are registered.

Comparables

How this project prices against its peers, ranked by PIX© price per square foot.

Comparable projects in Business Bay

The closest-priced registered projects in Business Bay.

Common questions about Avarra by Palace

Answered from Dubai Land Department registered transactions.

How much does a property in Avarra by Palace cost?

Property in Avarra by Palace sells at a current PIX© price of AED 3,422 per sqft, or about AED 4,236,667 for a typical unit, based on 154 sales registered with the Dubai Land Department.

When is Avarra by Palace handing over?

Avarra by Palace is under construction in the Dubai Land Department project register. No handover date is on record.

Who is the developer of Avarra by Palace?

Avarra by Palace is developed by EMAAR, the developer recorded against the project in the Dubai Land Department register.

How many units are in Avarra by Palace?

Avarra by Palace holds 694 registered units, per the Dubai Land Department unit register.