PropertyIndex

Azizi Riviera Reve

Under Construction · Date not reported|455 units · 3 towers · 1 podium

Azizi Riviera Reve is an under-construction community by AZIZI DEVELOPMENTS L.L.C in Meydan, comprising 455 registered units. 326 sales are registered with the Dubai Land Department, at a current PIX© price of AED 3,206 per sqft. At AED 3,206 per sqft, Azizi Riviera Reve prices 44% above the Meydan median of AED 2,229 per sqft on registered sales.

PIX© price · ↓2.9% YoY
3.01MAED
Typical
3,206AED
PSF
Gross yield
Awaiting handover
PIX© rent ÷ PIX© price
Sale records
326
DLD · all time
Rent contracts
Awaiting handover
Ejari · all time
Exclusive to PropertyIndex©

PIX© Unit History

Pick a building and floor, or select a position in any table below, to follow one unit through every registered owner and tenant.

Building
Floor
Units on floor 16
…

Studio on Floor 16, Tower 1

Size
Record
Dec 2024 to Sep 2026
Owners
2
Tenants
0
Price change
Yield on cost
Sale price by owner
PartyDatePrice / RentAEDPSFvs priorHeldNote
2Owner 210 Sep 202627 d
Current owner
1Owner 110 Dec 202421 mo
PIX© Airbnb Calculator

Your nightly rate and occupancy, against this unit’s registered record.

Studio · Floor 16 · Tower 1
Occupancy (237 nights)
%
Fees (optional)
%
Management, cleaning, platform fees: a percent of revenue, or a yearly amount.
Enter a nightly rate to test your scenario against this unit’s record.
Azizi Riviera Reve

Units

Every unit type registered in this project. PIX© values are EMA-weighted current figures from registered records. Select a row for detail.

TypeUnitsPIX© PricePIX© PSFPSF YoY
PIX© Core
Project-Wide
413 - 8,934 sqft
4553.01M3,206↓2.9%
Residential
Studio · Apartment
413 - 565 sqft
72
1 Bed · Apartment
704 - 1,164 sqft
175
2 Bed · Apartment
1,137 - 1,436 sqft
142
3 Bed · Apartment
1,601 - 4,002 sqft
36
5 Bed · Apartment
8,863 - 8,934 sqft
2---
Commercial
Shop
601 - 2,800 sqft
28
No rental contracts registered - the project has not handed over.
Sales - Project-Wide326 DLD records
PIX© price analysis
PIX©Entry
PIX©Standard
PIX©Premium
PSF YoY
3-month change
Price range
PSF range
Avg size
Cash : mortgage
Off-plan : ready
Latest transactions
DateUnit No.BedsPositionSizePricePSFvs Prior SaleTierType
23 Sep 20261 BedTower 3 · Floor 11,1352,828,0002,492-Entry LevelOff-Plan Sale
23 Sep 20262 BedTower 2 · Floor 81,2153,431,4002,825-Entry LevelOff-Plan Sale
17 Sep 20262 BedTower 3 · Floor 41,2103,125,2652,583-StandardOff-Plan Sale
Rentals - Project-Wide
PIX© rent analysis
No Ejari rental contracts. Contracts appear once handover occurs and tenancies are registered.

Comparables

How this project prices against its peers, ranked by PIX© price per square foot.

Comparable projects in Meydan

The closest-priced registered projects in Meydan.

Common questions about Azizi Riviera Reve

Answered from Dubai Land Department registered transactions.

How much does a property in Azizi Riviera Reve cost?

Property in Azizi Riviera Reve sells at a current PIX© price of AED 3,206 per sqft, or about AED 3,006,494 for a typical unit, based on 326 sales registered with the Dubai Land Department.

When is Azizi Riviera Reve handing over?

Azizi Riviera Reve is under construction in the Dubai Land Department project register. No handover date is on record.

Who is the developer of Azizi Riviera Reve?

Azizi Riviera Reve is developed by AZIZI DEVELOPMENTS L.L.C, the developer recorded against the project in the Dubai Land Department register.

How many units are in Azizi Riviera Reve?

Azizi Riviera Reve holds 455 registered units across 3 towers, per the Dubai Land Department unit register.

Have prices in Azizi Riviera Reve gone up or down?

Price per sqft has fallen -2.9% over the last 12 months, to AED 3,206, across 326 registered sales.