PropertyIndex

Society House

Under Construction · Date not reported|417 units · 1 tower

Society House is an under-construction development by DIGO REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT (BR OF INVEST GROUP OVERSEAS (L L C) ) in Downtown Dubai, comprising 417 registered units. 400 sales are registered with the Dubai Land Department, at a current PIX© price of AED 2,806 per sqft. At AED 2,806 per sqft, Society House prices 5% below the Downtown Dubai median of AED 2,955 per sqft on registered sales.

PIX© price · 7.4% YoY
2.49MAED
Typical
2,806AED
PSF
Gross yield
Awaiting handover
PIX© rent ÷ PIX© price
Sale records
400
DLD · all time
Rent contracts
Awaiting handover
Ejari · all time
Exclusive to PropertyIndex©

PIX© Unit History

Pick a building and floor, or select a position in any table below, to follow one unit through every registered owner and tenant.

Floor
Units on floor unknown

Land, Society House

Size
Record
Apr 2008 to Mar 2023
Owners
4
Tenants
0
Price change
Yield on cost
Sale price by owner
PartyDatePrice / RentAEDPSFvs priorHeldNote
4Owner 42 Mar 20233.5 yrs
Current owner
3Owner 328 Jun 20157.7 yrs
Transferred without a registered sale
2Owner 227 Apr 20087.2 yrs
Owner 1 · UndisclosedAcquisition date and price not on record
PIX© Airbnb Calculator

Your nightly rate and occupancy, against this unit’s registered record.

Land · Society House
Occupancy (237 nights)
%
Fees (optional)
%
Management, cleaning, platform fees: a percent of revenue, or a yearly amount.
Enter a nightly rate to test your scenario against this unit’s record.
Society House

Units

Every unit type registered in this project. PIX© values are EMA-weighted current figures from registered records. Select a row for detail.

TypeUnitsPIX© PricePIX© PSFPSF YoY
PIX© Core
Project-Wide
354 - 12,429 sqft
4172.49M2,8067.4%
Residential
Studio · Apartment
354 - 395 sqft
61
1 Bed · Apartment
689 - 998 sqft
273
2 Bed · Apartment
1,161 - 2,696 sqft
77
3 Bed · Apartment
2,845 - 4,455 sqft
4-
4 Bed · Apartment
12,429 sqft
1---
Commercial
Shop
6,556 sqft
1-
No rental contracts registered - the project has not handed over.
Sales - Project-Wide400 DLD records
PIX© price analysis
PIX©Entry
PIX©Standard
PIX©Premium
PSF YoY
3-month change
Price range
PSF range
Avg size
Cash : mortgage
Off-plan : ready
Latest transactions
DateUnit No.BedsPositionSizePricePSFvs Prior SaleTierType
3 Sep 20261 BedSociety House · Floor 67272,094,3832,8800.0%StandardOff-Plan Sale
27 Aug 20263 BedSociety House · Floor 504,45514,600,0003,277-StandardOff-Plan Sale
24 Aug 2026StudioSociety House · Floor 123581,100,0003,073+1.6%StandardOff-Plan Sale
Rentals - Project-Wide
PIX© rent analysis
No Ejari rental contracts. Contracts appear once handover occurs and tenancies are registered.

Comparables

How this project prices against its peers, ranked by PIX© price per square foot.

Comparable projects in Downtown Dubai

The closest-priced registered projects in Downtown Dubai.

Common questions about Society House

Answered from Dubai Land Department registered transactions.

How much does a property in Society House cost?

Property in Society House sells at a current PIX© price of AED 2,806 per sqft, or about AED 2,490,482 for a typical unit, based on 400 sales registered with the Dubai Land Department.

When is Society House handing over?

Society House is under construction in the Dubai Land Department project register. No handover date is on record.

Who is the developer of Society House?

Society House is developed by DIGO REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT (BR OF INVEST GROUP OVERSEAS (L L C) ), the developer recorded against the project in the Dubai Land Department register.

How many units are in Society House?

Society House holds 417 registered units, per the Dubai Land Department unit register.

Have prices in Society House gone up or down?

Price per sqft has fallen -7.4% over the last 12 months, to AED 2,806, across 400 registered sales.