PropertyIndex

MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C

Developer in Dubai · 1 project across 1 community

MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C is a Dubai property developer with 1 registered project comprising 58 units. 18 sales are registered with the Dubai Land Department across its portfolio, at a current PIX© price of AED 2,335 per sqft. At AED 2,335 per sqft, MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C prices 21% above the Dubai market average of AED 1,933 per sqft on registered sales.

Projects
1
1 in progress
Inventory
58units
58 in progress
Communities
1
across Dubai
PIX© PSF
2,335AED/sqft
0.9% YoY
Gross yield
-
PIX© rent ÷ PIX© price
Sale records
18
DLD · L12M · 51.46M AED
Rent contracts
0
Ejari · L12M

Portfolio

Every MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C project. PIX© PSF-priced projects appear first; projects without a current price follow. Select a marker or number for the snapshot.

Map of comparable projects in this portfolio
In progressSelectedNumbers follow table order · PIX© PSF-priced projects first
Selected · #1 of 1
Iluka Residences
MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.CUnder Construction
PIX© PSF
Trend
Typical price
Yield
Units
58
Sales · L12M
18
Rents · L12M
-
RankProjectUnitsPIX© PSFPSF YoYTypical priceYieldSalesRents
Iluka Residences
MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C · Under Construction
5818-
Sales and rents are last-12-month DLD/Ejari records.

Common questions about MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C

Answered from Dubai Land Department registered transactions.

How much does a MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C property cost?

MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C prices at AED 2,335 per sqft on current PIX© values, based on 18 sales registered with the Dubai Land Department in the last 12 months.

How many projects does MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C have in Dubai?

MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C holds 1 registered project comprising 58 units, per the Dubai Land Department project register.

Where does MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C build in Dubai?

MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C has registered projects in Dubai Islands, per the Dubai Land Department project register.

Have MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C prices gone up or down?

Prices across MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C's portfolio have risen +0.9% over the last 12 months, to AED 2,335 per sqft, across 18 registered sales.

Is MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C expensive compared to the Dubai market?

At AED 2,335 per sqft, MS HOMES DEVELOPERS L.L.C prices 21% above the Dubai market average of AED 1,933 per sqft on registered sales.