PropertyIndex

DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C)

Developer in Dubai · 3 projects across 3 communities

DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) is a Dubai property developer with 3 registered projects comprising 2,201 units. 208 sales are registered with the Dubai Land Department across its portfolio, at a current PIX© price of AED 1,357 per sqft. At AED 1,357 per sqft, DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) prices 30% below the Dubai market average of AED 1,933 per sqft on registered sales.

Projects
3
3 in progress
Inventory
2,201units
2,201 in progress
Communities
3
across Dubai
PIX© PSF
1,357AED/sqft
9.9% YoY
Gross yield
5.5%
PIX© rent ÷ PIX© price
Sale records
208
DLD · L12M · 457.06M AED
Rent contracts
296
Ejari · L12M

Portfolio

Every DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) project. PIX© PSF-priced projects appear first; projects without a current price follow. Select a marker or number for the snapshot.

Map of comparable projects in this portfolio
In progressSelectedNumbers follow table order · PIX© PSF-priced projects first
Selected · #1 of 3
Al Vista
DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C)Under Construction
PIX© PSF
Trend
Typical price
Yield
Units
385
Sales · L12M
13
Rents · L12M
-
RankProjectUnitsPIX© PSFPSF YoYTypical priceYieldSalesRents
Al Vista
DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) · Under Construction
38513-
Violet Tower
DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) · Under Construction
28828-
Mirdif Hills
DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) · Under Construction
1,528167296
Sales and rents are last-12-month DLD/Ejari records.

Common questions about DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C)

Answered from Dubai Land Department registered transactions.

How much does a DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) property cost?

DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) prices at AED 1,357 per sqft on current PIX© values, based on 208 sales registered with the Dubai Land Department in the last 12 months.

Which DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) project is cheapest?

Mirdif Hills is the lowest-priced at AED 1,248 per sqft, and Al Vista the highest at AED 2,927 per sqft, across 3 priced projects with registered sales.

What rental yield do DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) properties achieve?

DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) yields 5.5% gross, calculated from current PIX© rents against current PIX© sale prices across 296 registered Ejari contracts.

How many projects does DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) have in Dubai?

DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) holds 3 registered projects comprising 2,201 units, per the Dubai Land Department project register.

Where does DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) build in Dubai?

DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) has registered projects in Mirdif, Jumeirah Village Circle, Bukadra, per the Dubai Land Department project register.

Have DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) prices gone up or down?

Prices across DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C)'s portfolio have risen +9.9% over the last 12 months, to AED 1,357 per sqft, across 208 registered sales.

Is DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) expensive compared to the Dubai market?

At AED 1,357 per sqft, DUBAI INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE (L L C) prices 30% below the Dubai market average of AED 1,933 per sqft on registered sales.